Friday, September 26, 2008

Cheetah Girl- HOTTIE Adrienne Bailon wears Meghan!!!

Va VA VOOM!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I can't really believe it! I am pinchin' myself right now, it's not even right........ look how incredible Adrienne from the Cheetah Girls looks in my Fall feathered number!!!!!! This happens to be one of my personal favorite tops for Fall, and she is such a HUGE RAY of sunshine!!!

I love her and the whole Khardasian Klan........ They are FABULOUS role models and big ups to the beauties that are keeping fashion CLASSY!

Thank you Thank you Thank you pretty peach Adrienne for gracing my fashion in your presence!!!

Thursday, September 25, 2008

Meghan Featured on!!!!!!!

Good Fabulous Morning All you SUPERSTARS!!! Great news!!! Apple, founder and host of the Greenest, and greatest enviromentally show, the Green Girls were so killer to be interested in what I had to say about my fashion, our earth, and the future of friendly fashions for our enviroment!!!! Take a look, and also visit Apple's Blog and website for more going green ideas!!!! Soooooooooooooo Awesome! Meghan

Wednesday, September 24, 2008

Shannon Doherty Wears MEGHAN!!!

Super Hot, Super come-back Celebrity and our Favorite TV Bitch, Shannon Doherty is seen here in the upcoming RADAR Magazine- Love them!!!! She just gets better and better looking !!!! Smokin' hot!!! I can't wait to see what drama she has to create in upcoming projects, because she looks ready for her BIG ComeBack BABY!!!!! Thanks my precious Shannon!!! We heart you forever!!!!!

Monday, September 15, 2008

Article about ME in Drapers UK!!!!!!

Hi Alll! Super Great exciting news!!! Last week Drapers in the UK posted this FABULOUS article about my clothing line in their paper!!! They are a HUGE respected fashion trade mag that comes out daily kinda like our WWD! It's super great- check it out!

Wednesday, September 10, 2008

Mel B. Spice Girl @ VMA’s in MEGHAN!!!!!

Super Exciting Meghan News!!!! Fabulous Mel B sooooooooo Hot and SEXYYYYYY wore Meghan on the red carpet at the MTV Video Music Awards this past Sunday!!! She also is a corrospondent for Access Hollywood and interviewed SOOOO many amazing Celebs in MY dress! I love her!

This is the Peggy Sue dress from the Fall Collection and is JUST now shipping to stores and it's a limited edition! You would be sooo lucky to get your sexy paws on this puppy!

I LOVE Mel. B 4 ever thank you sooooooo much!!!!